SPRING 2017 Service Learning Courses

The following courses will offer a service component during the spring session.

Course Instructor
Art 251 (Digital Photography) Jones
Chemistry 110 (General Chemistry) Yeager
Chemistry 111 (General Chemistry) Fisher
Chemistry 111 (General Chemistry) Yeager
Child Development 105 (Programs & Curriculum) Whitney
Child Development 109 (Child Behavior & Guidance) Hill
Child Development 112 (Child Growth & Development) Garcia
Child Development 112 (Child Growth & Development) Welch-Scalco
Child Development 113 (Child & Adolescent Growth & Development) Garcia
Child Development 113 (Child & Adolescent Growth & Development) Hill
Child Development 113 (Child & Adolescent Growth & Development) Lee
Child Development 113 (Child & Adolescent Growth & Development) Skemp
Child Development 113 (Child & Adolescent Growth & Development) Whitney
Child Development 130 (Science and Math for Young Children) Holthaus
Child Development 150 (Art for Young Children) Moore
Child Development 210 (Child, Family and Community) Flores
Child Development 210 (Child, Family and Community) Lee
Communication 101 (Public Speaking-Learning Community with Eng 100/Tsuyuki) McClure
Drama 105 (Introduction to Theatre) Williams T
Education 115 (Foundations of Teaching as a Profession) Ware
English 50 (Introduction to College Composition) Kenney
English 50 (Introduction to College Composition) Strona
English 50 (Introduction to College Composition) Wood
English 52 (College Composition Skills and Support) Strona
English 100 (Composition and Reading) Cordero
English 100 (Composition and Reading) Kenney
English 100 (Composition and Reading) Wood
English 100 (Composition and Reading-2 classes) Tsuyuki
English 201 (Critical Thinking, Comp. and Literature)  
English 202 (Crital Thinking and Composition) Tsuyuki
Gerontology 101 (Introduction to Aging) Phillips
Horticulture 115 (Soil Science) Allison
Horticulture 116 (Plant Science) Kinnon
Horticulture 116 (Plant Science) Ehrlinger
Literature 120 (Intro to Literature: focus on hip-hop) Hidle
Massage 220 (Sports Massage) Whitfield
Massage 240 (Therapeutic Massage Implementations) Whitfield
Math 105 (Concepts & Structures of Elementary Mathematics I) Harland
Math 106 (Concepts and Structures of Elementary Mathematics II) Harland
Music 144 (Applied Music I) Langager
Music 244 (Applied Music II) Langager
Music 165 (Chamber Choir) Langager
Music Technology 110 (Recording Arts I) Traugh
Nutrition 100 (Nutrition Today) Meinhold
Nutrition 125 (Nutrition and Aging) Meinhold
Political Science 102 (American Institutions & History) Huyck
Psychology 100 (Psychology of Personal Growth) Griffin
Psychology 101 (General Psychology-2 classes ) Byrd
Psychology 101 (General Psychology-2 classes) Griffin
Psychology 104 (Statistics for Behavioral Science) Byrd
Psychology 121 (Human Development) Oberg
Sociology 101 (Introduction to Sociology) McCune
Sociology 101 (Introduction to Sociology) Ha
Sociology 101 (Introduction to Sociology) Hoskins
Sociology 101 (Introduction to Sociology) Davis
Sociology 101 (Introduction to Sociology) Williams
Sociology 102 (Contemporary Social Problems) Niuatoa
Sociology 103 (Social Psychology) Allyn
Sociology 103 (Social Psychology) Niuatoa
Sociology 104 (Statistics for Behavior Science) Eso
Sociology 104 (Statistics for Behavior Science) Williams
Sociology 104 (Statistics for the Behavioral Sciences) Allyn
Sociology (Social Psychology) Allyn
Sociology 105 (Intro to Justice Studies) Williams
Sociology 110 (Comparative Cultures) Lopez
Sociology 120 (Intro to Women's Studies) Davis
Sociology 130 (Intro to Gender Studies) Davis
Sociology 145 (Spychology/Sociology of the Family) Craig
Sociology 145 (Psychology/Sociology of the Family) Niuatoa
Spanish 202 (Intermediate Spanish) Sallaberry